Wilson Health Minute-to-Minute Scoreboard
State Championship Weekend
Division IV
No. 5 Cleveland Glenville 32 vs. No. 4 Kettering Archbishop Alter 3 4th
Division II
No. 1 Massillon Washington 7 vs. No. 3 Akron Archbishop Hoban 2 Final
Division VI
No. 1 Kirtland 32 vs. No. 2 Versailles 15 Final
Division III
No. 1 Toledo Central Catholic 27 vs. No. 4 Columbus Bishop Watterson 7 Final
Division I
No. 12 Springfield 21 vs. No. 1 Lakewood St. Edward 31 Final
Division VII
No. 1 Maria Stein Marion Local 38 vs. No. 5 Dalton 0 Final
Division V
No. 1 Perry 21 vs. No. 2 Liberty Center 14 Final
State Semifinals
All Games Friday, 11/24 @ 7pm
Division I
Springfield Wildcats 26 Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller Crusaders 19 Final--Overtime
No. 6 Hilliard Bradley Jaguars 3 No. 1 Lakewood St. Edward Eagles 26 Final
Division I State Championship: Friday, December 1, 7:30 p.m., Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium, Canton
Division II
No. 4 Cincinnati Anderson Raptors 7 No. 1 Massillon Washington Tigers 55 Final
No. 2 Avon Eagles 14 No. 3 Akron Archbishop Hoban Knights 17 Final
Division II State Championship: Thursday, November 30, 7 p.m., Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium, Canton
Division III
No. 1 Toledo Central Catholic Fighting Irish 35 Chardon Hilltoppers 7 Final
No. 6 Celina Bulldogs 14 No. 4 Columbus Bishop Watterson Eagles 27 Final
Division III State Championship: Friday, December 1, 3 p.m., Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium, Canton
Division IV
No. 5 Cleveland Glenville Tarblooders 42 No. 4 Canton South Wildcats 21 Final
No. 2 Steubenville Big Red 0 Kettering Archbishop Alter Knights 48 Final
Division V
No. 1 Perry Pirates 22 No. 7 Canal Winchester Harvest Prep Warriors 8 Final
No. 6 Germantown Valley View Spartans 10 No. 2 Liberty Center Tigers 14 Final
Division V State Championship: Saturday, December 2, 3 p.m., Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium, Canton
Division VI
No. 2 Sugarcreek Garaway Pirates 0 No. 1 Kirtland Hornets 17 Final
No. 9 Columbus Grove Bulldogs 13 Versailles Tigers 30 Final
Division VI State Championship: Friday, December 1, 10:30 a.m., Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium, Canton
Division VII
No. 10 Hamler Patrick Henry Patriots 0 No. 1 Maria Stein Marion Local Flyers 42 Final
No. 5 Dalton Bulldogs 55 Caldwell Redskins 7 Final
Division VII State Championship: Saturday, December 2, 10:30 a.m., Tom Benson