Top Ad Specs - press pros WH

Something Old To Preview Something New………..
What you’re looking at is this week’s slate of high school football matchups – updated to the minute. The Wilson Minute-To-Minute Scoreboard, sponsored by Wilson Hospital Sports Medicine, provides the area’s most comprehensive coverage of Friday night action as it happens. Make a note, or save it on your mobile device. You’ll always know the score on Press Pros Magazine.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL - WEEK NINE PRESS PROS FEATURE GAMES
DATE TIME GUEST PTS HOST PTS QTR PPM
Fri 7pm Sidney 8-1 55 Vandalia Butler 3-6 34 Final YES
Fri 7:30pm Anna 7-2 21 Coldwater 7-2 28 Final YES

Press Pros will be covering the games listed above.


 

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL - WEEK NINE
DATE TIME GUEST PTS HOST PTS QTR
Thu 7pm Eaton 3-6 20 Carlisle 6-3 28 Final
Fri 7pm Piqua 6-3 40 Tippecanoe 4-5 28 Final
Fri 7pm Greenville 2-7 0 Troy 7-2 42 Final
Fri 7pm Northmont 7-2 35 Springboro 4-5 10 Final
Fri 7pm Springfield 6-3 13 Wayne 7-2 28 Final
Fri 7pm Stebbins 0-9 0 Lebanon 3-6 41 Final
Fri 7pm Trotwood-Madison 9-0 68 Xenia 2-6 21 Final
Fri 7pm Miamisburg 4-5 0 Beavercreek 6-3 21 Final
Fri 7pm Fairmont 6-3 28 Centerville 8-1 43 Final
Fri 7pm Fairborn 3-6 35 West Carrollton 1-8 21 Final
Fri 7pm Meadowdale 3-6 8 Thurgood Marshall 6-3 41 Final
Fri 7pm McNicholas 5-4 14 Alter 8-1 28 Final
Fri 7pm Purcell Marian 2-7 48 Carroll 1-8 28 Final
Fri 7pm Badin 5-4 22 Chaminade-Julienne 7-2 24 Final
Fri 7pm Roger Bacon 3-6 18 Fenwick 5-4 31 Final
Fri 7pm St Bernard 3-6 8 Dayton Christian 8-1 42 Final
Fri 7pm Lima Perry 5-4 13 Lehman 8-1 49 Final
Fri 7pm Riverside 6-3 45 Ridgemont 0-9 7 Final
Fri 7pm Upper Scioto Valley 3-6 34 Marion Elgin 7-2 56 Final
Fri 7pm Waynesfield-Goshen 1-8 20 Hardin Northern 3-6 27 Final
Fri 7pm Milton-Union 3-6 35 Dixie 5-4 38 Final
Fri 7pm Northridge 0-9 0 Preble Shawnee 7-2 21 Final
Fri 7pm Madison 7-2 62 Waynesville 1-8 14 Final
Fri 7pm Monroe 1-8 0 Bellbrook 6-3 35 Final
Fri 7pm Franklin 7-2 22 Oakwood 5-4 35 Final
Fri 7pm Brookville 6-3 28 Valley View 9-0 49 Final
Fri 7pm Indian Lake 6-3 0 Bellefontaine 8-1 41 Final
Fri 7pm Urbana 3-6 34 Ben Logan 5-4 22 Final
Fri 7pm Graham 1-8 18 Northwestern 4-5 37 Final
Fri 7pm Tecumseh 2-7 21 Kenton Ridge 6-3 34 Final
Fri 7pm Springfield Shawnee 4-5 21 Jonathan Alder 7-2 35 Final
Fri 7pm Greenon 3-5 7 Cedarville 0-9 6 Final
Fri 7pm Greeneview 9-0 56 Springfield Catholic 3-5 0 Final
Fri 7pm Northeastern 1-8 14 Mechanicsburg 7-2 42 Final
Fri 7pm Madison Plains 5-4 46 Southeastern 3-6 28 Final
Fri 7pm Triad 1-8 27 Fairbanks 5-4 45 Final
Fri 7pm West Jefferson 9-0 38 West Liberty-Salem 7-2 13 Final
Fri 7pm Delphos St John’s 5-4 40 Parkway 1-8 22 Final
Fri 7pm Lima Central Catholic 8-1 49 Troy Christian 5-4 15 Final
Fri 7pm New Richmond 7-2 14 Clinton-Massie 8-1 44 Final
Fri 7pm Defiance 1-8 0 St Mary’s 8-1 50 Final
Fri 7pm Wapakoneta 6-3 35 Ottawa-Glandorf 3-5 10 Final
Fri 7pm Lima Shawnee 4-5 56 Lima Bath 1-8 8 Final
Fri 7pm Celina 6-3 63 Van Wert 4-4 21 Final
Fri 7pm Kenton 4-5 50 Elida 7-2 51 Final
Fri 7pm Wheelersburg 9-0 38 Valley 3-6 7 Final
Fri 7:30pm Bradford 0-9 0 Bethel 8-1 63 Final
Fri 7:30pm Tri-County North 4-5 0 Miami East 8-1 42 Final
Fri 7:30pm Twin Valley South 3-6 13 Covington 4-5 56 Final
Fri 7:30pm Mississinawa Valley 1-8 22 Arcanum 3-6 26 Final
Fri 7:30pm National Trail 3-6 0 Fort Loramie 7-2 51 Final
Fri 7:30pm Tri-Village 3-6 14 Ansonia 5-4 63 Final
Fri 7:30pm Versailles 3-6 21 Minster 5-4 26 Final
Fri 7:30pm Fort Recovery 5-4 38 New Bremen 3-5 7 Final
Fri 7:30pm Marion Local 9-0 34 St Henry 6-3 6 Final
Sat 4pm Western Hills 3-5 Belmont 8-0
Share